Home

  Home > Hardened Ethernet > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches > CM-600 Series | 4-port Fast Ethernet Interface Module >

CM-600-2MSC/2TX

CM-600-2MSC/2TX
 
Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating?temperature
List Price: $709.00


Product Code: CM-600-2MSC/2TX
Qty:

product Info SPECS
 
Moxa Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

NOTE: This product is not designed for standalone operation. It must be installed within an EDS-600 Series Ethernet switch.

Highlights
  • 4 Fast Ethernet ports
  • Choice of copper and fiber configurations
Includes
  • 1 x CM-600 Series module
  • 1 x warranty statement
Introduction

Moxa's CM-600 series offer a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. The new CM-600-4TX-PTP switch module for EDS-600 series industrial Ethernet switches that support the IEEE 1588 PTPv2 protocol enhances the performance of the EDS-600 series in time-critical industrial environments. This new feature reduces the message delay between devices at the micro-second level. Compared to traditional devices that rely on GPS for time synchronization, the IEEE 1588 PTPv2-compliant CM-600-4TX-PTP switch module enables you to synchronize your devices over an Ethernet network without any extra effort. Enjoy the greater flexibility and expandability by choosing from a diverse selection of 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. Users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardened Ethernet > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches > CM-600 Series | 4-port Fast Ethernet Interface Module
Sign up for our our industrial Ethernet / device networking newsletter