Home
Home > Hardened Ethernet > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches > EDS-405A, EDS-408A Series | 5 & 8 Port Entry-level Managed Ethernet Switches
Choose a sub category:
5 Port 5 Port with Fiber Optics
8 Port 8 Port with Fiber Optics
Ethernet / IP Switches Profinet Switches

EDS-405A/EDS-408A Series

5 & 8 port entry-level managed Ethernet switches

Entry-level 5 and 8-port managed Ethernet switches designed especially for industrial applications.

Sort By:
Page of 4
EDS-405A
EDS-405A
List Price: $399.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-405A-EIP
EDS-405A-EIP
List Price: $399.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled
EDS-405A-EIP-T
EDS-405A-EIP-T
List Price: $449.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled
EDS-405A-MM-SC
EDS-405A-MM-SC
List Price: $599.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-405A-MM-SC-T
EDS-405A-MM-SC-T
List Price: $649.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-405A-MM-ST
EDS-405A-MM-ST
List Price: $599.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-405A-MM-ST-T
EDS-405A-MM-ST-T
List Price: $649.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-405A-PN
EDS-405A-PN
List Price: $399.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled
EDS-405A-PN-T
EDS-405A-PN-T
List Price: $449.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled
EDS-405A-SS-SC
EDS-405A-SS-SC
List Price: $799.00

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
   
 
Sign up for our our industrial Ethernet / device networking newsletter