Home
Home > Serial Connectivity > Serial Device Servers > NPort S8000 Series | Combo Switch/Serial Device Server
Sort By:
Page of 1
NPort S8455I
NPort S8455I
List Price: $1,149.00

4 Port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server, 5 10/100M Ethernet Ports, 2KV Isolation Protection, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 60°C
NPort S8455I-T
NPort S8455I-T
List Price: $1,399.00

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2KV Isolation Protection, 12-48 VDC, -40 - 75°
NPort S8455I-MM-SC
NPort S8455I-MM-SC
List Price: $1,729.00

4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC
NPort S8455I-MM-SC-T
NPort S8455I-MM-SC-T
List Price: $1,899.00

4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Multi  mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40 - 75°
NPort S8458-4S-SC-T
NPort S8458-4S-SC-T
List Price: $1,935.00

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 4 10/100M Ethernet ports, 4 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connector, 12-48VDC, -40 to 85° operating temperature
NPort S8455I-SS-SC
NPort S8455I-SS-SC
List Price: $2,199.00

4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single  mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC
NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T
NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T
List Price: $2,399.00

4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single  mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40 - 75°
   
 
Sign up for our our industrial Ethernet / device networking newsletter