Home
Home > Hardened Ethernet > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches > EDS-316 Series | 16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

EDS-316 Series

16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Economical solution for industrial Ethernet connections designed for harsh industrial environments with temperature ranges from 0 to 60°C and -40 to 75°C. Built-in relay warning alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Sort By:
Page of 2
EDS-316
EDS-316
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C

List Price: $449.00
EDS-316-M-SC-T
EDS-316-M-SC-T
16-port unmanaged Ethernet switch, -40 to 75°C, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports

List Price: $649.00
EDS-316-M-ST
EDS-316-M-ST
EDS-316-M-ST Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

List Price: $599.00
EDS-316-M-ST-T
EDS-316-M-ST-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -40 to 75°C

List Price: $649.00
EDS-316-MM-SC
EDS-316-MM-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C

List Price: $699.00
EDS-316-MM-SC-T
EDS-316-MM-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C

List Price: $749.00
EDS-316-MM-ST
EDS-316-MM-ST
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

List Price: $699.00
EDS-316-MM-ST-T
EDS-316-MM-ST-T
16-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75°C

List Price: $749.00
EDS-316-MS-SC
EDS-316-MS-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode and 1 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C

List Price: $899.00
EDS-316-S-SC
EDS-316-S-SC
EDS-316-S-SC - 16 Port Unmanaged Ethernet switch, Single mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

List Price: $699.00
   
 
Secondary Description  (Below Products) test
Sign up for our our industrial Ethernet / device networking newsletter