Home
Home > Hardened Ethernet > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches > EDS-518E Series - 14+4G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches
Sort By:
Page of 1
EDS-518E-4GTXSFP
EDS-518E-4GTXSFP
List Price: $1,509.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-4GTXSFP-T
EDS-518E-4GTXSFP-T
List Price: $1,615.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP
EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP
List Price: $1,819.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP-T
EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP-T
List Price: $1,929.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP
EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP
List Price: $1,819.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP-T
EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP-T
List Price: $1,929.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP
EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP
List Price: $2,055.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP-T
EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP-T
List Price: $2,159.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
   
 
Sign up for our our industrial Ethernet / device networking newsletter