Home
Home > Hardened Ethernet > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches > EDS-500A Series 5/8 Port Managed Switches > 8 Port with Fiber Optics
Sort By:
Page of 1
EDS-508A-MM-SC
EDS-508A-MM-SC
List Price: $1,139.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
List Price: $1,229.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-MM-ST
EDS-508A-MM-ST
List Price: $1,139.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
List Price: $1,229.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-SS-SC
EDS-508A-SS-SC
List Price: $1,629.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
List Price: $3,385.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
List Price: $3,455.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
List Price: $1,689.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-T
EDS-508A-T
List Price: $829.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
   
 
Sign up for our our industrial Ethernet / device networking newsletter